dc.contributor.authorАббасова, М. А.en
dc.identifier.citationТруды Института Гидрометеорологии Грузинского Технического Университета : Том № 119. – 2013. – с. .
dc.identifier.citationTransactions of the Institute of Hydrometeorology of the Georgian Technical University : Vol.№ 119. – 2013. - pp . 27-28.en
dc.description.abstractВ Азербайджане тенденция регионального изменения климата наблюдается с 1980 г., и в целом увеличение среднейბтемпературы воздуха в республике составляет 0.660С. Анализ сезонных изменений температур показывает, что после 1980 г. амплитудные колебания летних температур в большинстве территорий заметно сокращается. При этом повышение температуры больше всего наблюдается за зимний период. За последние 5-8 лет месячная норма температура, с исключением мая и октября, возрастает, а в начале августа 2000 года за весь период инструментального наблюдения на территории республики афиксировано рекордные значения температуры +460С в Джулфе (абс.макс.+440С). Учитывая, что после 1995 года динамика изменения климата стала более значительной, проведены трендовые анализы некоторых климатических показателей в частности, температуры воздуха (Т, С) и осадков (Х, мм) за период 1961-2012 г.г. Анализы данных наблюдений различных метеорологических станций, расположенных на разных физико-географических условиях республики, показывают, что во всех случаях за период 1990-2012 г.г. в сравнении с периодом 1961-1990 г.г. температура увеличивается от +0.30С (Гянджа) до +1.70С (Келвяз). Однако, в годовом аспекте явной тенденции к увеличению или уменьшению количества осадков не наблюдается.-
dc.description.abstractIn Azerbaijan the tension of regional climate change is observed since 1980 y., and along this period the increasing of mean air temperature has consisted of 0,660C over the republic. The analysis of seasonal temperature changes shows that after 1980 y. the fluctuations in amplitudes of summer temperature markedly reduced in many territories. Over last 5-8 years the monthly norm of temperature (excepting of May and October) increases, but in the early of August in 2000 y. along the whole instrumental observation period there have been fixed record values of temperature in the territory of republic (+460 C, Nakhchivan, absolute maximum is +440 C). On taking into the consideration that after 1995 y. the dynamics of climate change has became more considerable, there have been hold trend analysis of some climate indicators, especially, air temperature and precipitation for the period of 1961-2012. The analysis of observational information of different meteorological stations, which are situated in separate physicalgeographical conditions of republic, shows that in all cases in the 1995-2003 y.y. period the temperature in comparison with 1970- 1995. period has been increased from +0,30 C (Ganja) to +1,70 C (Kelvaz). It is interest that in the all of stations (excepting of st. Kelvaz +1,40 C and st. Julfa +1,70 C) spring air temperatures have been decreased. However, the quantity of precipitations in comparison with other seasons has been grew, in the aspect of year there is not observed any evident tension to the increasing or decreasing of precipitation’s quantity.en