Citation: International Conference “Applied Ecology: Problems, Innovations”, ICAE-2015. Tbilisi-Batumi, Georgia, ISBN 978-9941-0-7644-2, 7-10 May, 2015, Tbilisi, 2015, pp. 17-22,
Description: Measurements of air temperature in both regimes of stationary measurements on two fixed bases of observation (territory of the Institute of Geophysics - basic meteorological station and Tortoise Lake – standard automatic meteorological station) and irregular mobile route regime measurements on 20-30 points in different districts of the city in the summer 2010 are carried out. Points of measurement settled down at the heights from 397 to 648 m above sea level. The distance from these points to a base station varies from 0.7 to 17.2 km. The maps of the spatial distribution of air temperature are represented. In particular, it is received that the temperature difference between a base station and points of measurements in various districts of the city reaches 5°C
Appears in Collections:სამეცნიერო კონფერენციების მასალები - Материалы научных конференций - Materials of scientific conferences
Pages 17-22 from PROCEEDINGS_ICAE-2015-2.pdfPreliminary results of a study of air temperature distribution in Tbilisi into summer season912.87 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail