Description: 1. Lali Abramishvili “Punishments Provided For Bribery According To Old Georgian Law Books”; 2. Davit Chikvaidze “The Rule Of Execution Of Sentences Of Canon Court According To Punishments”; 3. Mariam Khoperia "The Role Of Mediator In Family Separation According To Georgian Customary Law"; 4. Gvantsa Gugeshashvili "Protection Of Goodwill By Competition Law"; 5. Michael Bichia "Scopes Of The Private Life Concept According To Georgian Legislation And Judicial Practice"; 6. Irma Gelashvili "Legal And Ethical Problems Of Surrogacy"; 7. Ketevan Kochashvili "Interdependence Between Ownership And Property (With repect to the emergence of concepts and property rights)"; 8. Tamar Shotadze "Comparative Analysis Of The Mortgage And “Security Property”; 9. Irakli Kakhidze "System Of State Supervision Over The Activities Of Local Self-Government Bodies In Georgia (Problems and Solutions)"; 10. Irma Kharshiladze An Administrative Complaint As A Prerequisite Of Claim Submission"; 11. Zurab Papiashvili "Legal Problems Related To The Structure Of And Service At The Ministry Of Internal Affairs Of Georgia".