Description: Giorgi Davitashvili - Crimes Committed Against the Society According to the Georgian Traditional (Folk) Law; Medea Matiashvili - Filicide in Old Georgian Law; Daria Legashvili, Razhdeni Kuprashvili - Limits of Notary Authority in the Process of Issue of Writ of Execution; Nino Lipartia - Family Mediation – Alternative Means of Discussion of Family Legal Disputes; Solomon Menabdishvili - Competitive and Legal Assessment of Restrictions on Horizontal Agreements; Aleksandre Tsuladze - Dynamics of Development of the Judicial Mediation in the United States Based on the Example of California and Florida States; Goga Kikilashvili - Purpose as the Criterion for Distinction of Administrative and Civil Contracts; Revaz Khoperia - Mistake in the Implementation of Discretionary Power; Natalia Burduli - Critical Comparison of the Decisions of the United States’ Courts in Boumediene v. Bush 553 US 723 (2008) and Al Maqaleh v Gates No.09-5265 (2010) From the Perspective of International Law; Guidelines for authors.