health resorts and tourism
Citation: Proceedings of International Multidisciplinary Conference “Actual Problems of Landscape Science: Environment, Society, Politics”. September 9-13, 2019, Tbilisi, Georgia, pp. 117-121. Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, ISBN 978–9941–13-868-3
Abstract: The importance of study of the light ions content in the atmosphere is well known. The content of light ions in the atmosphere plays important role in molding of the physiological state of population. In this work some results of studies of the influence of landscape on the ionizing state of air environment in different regions of Georgia in recent years carried out. The data about the content of aeroions in Tbilisi and some locations of Western Georgia with different types of landscape (urban, forest, park, gorge, waterfalls, the coast of rivers, etc.) are represented. In particular, it is shown that even in the limits of the strongly contaminated city the landscape has vital importance for creating the medium ecologically favorable for human health (Tbilisi National Botanical Garden, territory of Tbilisi Sea, etc.). The results of work can find practical application for the development of health resort- tourist industry in Georgia.
Appears in Collections:სამეცნიერო კონფერენციების მასალები - Материалы научных конференций - Materials of scientific conferences
Amiranashvili etc._Act_Probl_Lands_Science_2019.pdfOn the Influence of Landscape on the Content of Light Aeroions In Different Regions of Georgia1.11 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail